Searching on:
  1. School = Blackburn
  2. Listing Status = Active
Details for 89 Whipporwill Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $230,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $106.58 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $249,900
  4. Last Price Change: 01/17/26
  5. Days On Market: 363
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2158
  10. Acreage: 0.16 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
  13. Waterfront: Yes
  14. Wateraccess: Yes
  15. Waterfront Type: Pond
  16. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: A4651813
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: ELLENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34222
  4. Subdivision: Ridgewood Oaks Phase Ii Iii
  5. Elementary School: Blackburn
  6. Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  7. High School: Palmetto
  8. Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
SPACIOUS HOME IN LAND OWNED, ACTIVE 55+ COMMUNITY! Start enjoying your Florida life in this two bedroom, two bath home with water view. This home is truly a blank slate that you can personalize and ma
Details for 1 Meadow Circle, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $229,900.00
  2. Price sqft: $108.70 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $239,900
  4. Last Price Change: 05/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 27
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 2115
  10. Acreage: 0.14 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2015
MLS#: A4689707
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: ELLENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34222
  4. Subdivision: Ridgewood Meadows Ph I
  5. Elementary School: Blackburn
  6. Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  7. High School: Palmetto
  8. Provided by: KW SUNCOAST
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Ravishing ridgewood meadows!!! Positioned on a prominent corner lot within the gated 55+ community of ridgewood meadows, this custom built jacobsen residence delivers a rare blend of space, functional
Details for 3721 36th Avenue E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Single Family
  1. Price: $221,500.00
  2. Price sqft: $124.86 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 14
  4. Bedrooms: 3
  5. Baths: 1
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  7. Bldg sqft: 1774
  8. Acreage: 0.45 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 1999
MLS#: TB8502732
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: PALMETTO
  3. Zipcode: 34221
  4. Elementary School: Blackburn
  5. Middle School: Lincoln
  6. High School: Palmetto
  7. Provided by: CARTER COMPANY REALTORS
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Opportunity in Palmetto! NO HOA or CDD. This home offers 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, 1200 square feet and sitting on almost a 1/2 acre lot. Step inside to a generous sized living area with wood vinyl floo
Details for 4104 11th Street E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Mobile Home
  1. Price: $195,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $123.34 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $198,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/08/26
  5. Days On Market: 106
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1581
  10. Acreage: 0.08 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2020
MLS#: A4679004
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: ELLENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34222
  4. Subdivision: Tidevue Estates First Add
  5. Elementary School: Blackburn
  6. Middle School: Lincoln
  7. High School: Palmetto
  8. Provided by: EXP REALTY, LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
ENJOY THIS SPACIOUS, SUN FILLED CORNER LOT in a serene, land owned 55+ community! This beautifully maintained home is being sold furnished and is truly move in ready, featuring 9 foot ceilings, drywal
Details for 5021 Us Highway 301 N, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Rental
  1. Price: $4,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $2.75 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $4,500
  4. Last Price Change: 02/11/26
  5. Days On Market: 179
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1457
  10. Acreage: 0.39 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  15. Year Built: 1950
MLS#: A4672112
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: ELLENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34222
  4. Subdivision: Tamiami Shores
  5. Elementary School: Blackburn
  6. Middle School: Lincoln
  7. High School: Palmetto
  8. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Available immediately, this beautifully remodeled, pet friendly waterfront home is offered as an annual rental for $4,900 per month and is also available for short term monthly bookings (January, Febr
Details for 4612 8th Street Court E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
Rental
  1. Price: $3,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $1.55 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $3,300
  4. Last Price Change: 11/06/25
  5. Days On Market: 314
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 1930
  10. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  15. Year Built: 1977
MLS#: A4657489
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: ELLENTON
  3. Zipcode: 34222
  4. Elementary School: Blackburn
  5. Middle School: Lincoln
  6. High School: Palmetto
  7. Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Special rental incentives available. Call to discuss. Waterfront for 3k! Access to the manatee river. Boat dock. One canal away. 1/4m from open river access. Annual rental available now. Nothing to do