5775 Park Street N 410, St Petersburg, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4693432 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5775 Park Street N 410
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $290
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8244 / -82.7513
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: St Petersburg
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: 6000 Park Place Condo
  • Building: 6000 Park Place Condo
  • Elementary School: Rawlings
  • Middle School: Pinellas Park
  • High School: Dixie Hollins
  • Provided by: CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated waterfront condo in the highly desirable 6000 Park Place community! This move in ready residence offers peaceful water and fountain views in an ideal northwest St. Petersburg location. Enjoy being just 1015 minutes from Madeira Beach and Treasure Island, approximately 1520 minutes from vibrant downtown St. Petersburg, and only a short drive to Bay Pines VA Medical Center, the Pinellas Trail, Tyrone shopping district, restaurants, medical facilities, and everyday conveniences. Public transportation is also conveniently located nearby. Inside, the unit has been extensively updated since ownership, including new flooring throughout, updated kitchen and bathroom cabinetry, new kitchen tile, updated overhead lighting, newer faucets, interior paint, a new HVAC system (2022), new water heater (2023), new microwave (2025), and new dishwasher (2026). Plantation shutters throughout the interior add timeless style and privacy, while exterior hurricane shutters provide additional peace of mind. The sellers enhanced the main living space by enclosing the patio with permitted hurricane rated sliding glass doors and electric shades, creating a more open and expansive feel throughout the home while adding valuable year round living space overlooking the tranquil pond and fountain. **This is one of only a limited number of units within the community featuring this type of conversion. The spacious primary suite features dual sinks, updated finishes, generous closet space, and direct access to this inviting space, creating the perfect spot to relax and enjoy the peaceful water views. (While the enclosed area was approved and permitted through the condominium association, the additional square footage is not currently reflected in public records.) Additional highlights include a full size washer and dryer, interior laundry room with utility sink, hurricane rated garage door, and a private garage with convenient access through the secure lobby and elevator system. Residents enjoy an exceptional maintenance free Florida lifestyle with resort style amenities including a heated pool and spa, clubhouse, fitness center, billiards, library, sauna, tennis/pickleball courts, shuffleboard, walking paths around the pond, outdoor grilling areas, and beautifully maintained grounds designed for both relaxation and social activities. In addition, the community maintains healthy reserves and currently has no special assessments. This building remained high and dry with no water intrusion during Hurricane Helene, offering additional peace of mind for future owners.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: SprinklerIrrigation, Lighting, OutdoorGrill, Other, TennisCourts
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: LuxuryVinyl
  • Living Area: 1000.00
  • Other Structures: TennisCourts
  • Roof: BuiltUp
Property Information
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: NearPublicTransit, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Dixie Hollins High-PN
  • Middle School: Pinellas Park Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Rawlings Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: CatsOk, DogsOk, Yes
  • Pets Comments: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, ElectricityConnected, MunicipalUtilities, SewerConnected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: AssociationManagement, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 685.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: CeilingFans, EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom
  • Legal Description: 6000 PARK PLACE CONDO PHASE III BLDG 3, UNIT 410 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF GARAGE 410
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-30-15-82262-003-0410
  • Possession: CloseOfEscrow
  • Style: Florida
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 410
  • View: Pond, Pool, TennisCourt, TreesWoods, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8162 Terrace Garden Drive N 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$312,000.00 ($172.85 / sqft )

8162 Terrace Garden Drive N 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! MOTIVATED SELLER CALLING FOR OFFERS! Start living the Florida dream lifestyle today in this beautifully updated, move in ready, amazingly spacious condo in the popular Terrace Park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  4. Approx. 999,999.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678346
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karen Nasello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8800 Bay Pines Boulevard 312, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$345,000.00 ($623.87 / sqft )

8800 Bay Pines Boulevard 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect retreat at 8800 Bay Pines Blvd, St. Petersburg, FL, where comfort meets convenience in this charming 506 square foot condo. This delightful one bedroom, one bathroom residence

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 553 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.49 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8421431
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Manly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5817 Park Street N 406, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$288,900.00 ($288.90 / sqft )

5817 Park Street N 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Modern 2/2 Condo with Lake View, Garage, and Peaceful Feel. Welcome home to this beautifully updated top floor condo. With 1,000 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed space, this residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8437827
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Alexi Schreier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5775 Park Street N 311, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$279,900.00 ($279.90 / sqft )

5775 Park Street N 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect retreat in this beautifully updated two bedroom, two bathroom condo with a private one car garage, ideally located in a charming all ages community overlooking a tranquil pond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8440792
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS
  3. Contact Marie Baethke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5775 Park Street N 211, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$277,900.00 ($277.90 / sqft )

5775 Park Street N 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to the community of 6000 Park Place Condominiums. This turnkey move in ready two bedroom unit with a hard to find attached one car garage. Enjoy the pond view from the screened in balcon

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8448734
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Debra Gross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8198 Terrace Garden Drive N 411, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$339,000.00 ($199.41 / sqft )

8198 Terrace Garden Drive N 411 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA, 1,700 sq ft condo in the highly sought after 55+ community of Terrace Park at Five Towns. Designed for comfort and low maintenance living, this spacious ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.33 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8469309
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Joel Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8140 Terrace Garden Drive N 204, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$315,000.00 ($174.52 / sqft )

8140 Terrace Garden Drive N 204 Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo priced to sell in the highly desirable 55+ community of Five Towns, Belmont Building. This light filled home features a spacious open floor pla

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479561
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Heather Hartman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 601, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$325,000.00 ($184.14 / sqft )

8186 Terrace Garden Drive N 601 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the prestigious Syracuse Building at Terrace Park of Five Towns where comfort, convenience, and vibrant Florida living come together. This stunning top floor corner unit is filled with nat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.59 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8485554
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Raimonda Misiunas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8800 Bay Pines Boulevard 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$335,000.00 ($662.06 / sqft )

8800 Bay Pines Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located near shopping, dining and the va hospital at bay pines, this wonderful waterfront condominium residence features beautiful open water views and fabulous red golden sunsets! With a ve

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 506 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.49 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494764
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Dania Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Park Street N 505, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$262,500.00 ($205.08 / sqft )

5400 Park Street N 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! ALL AGES ARE WELCOME in this relaxed, centrally located condo community!! Don't miss the opportunity to own this beautifully remodeled condo with a private, screened in balcony overlooki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496271
  2. Provided by IMAGINE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Katie Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice