7 Waterfront Court, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1226341 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7 Waterfront Court
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 3053
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.3023 / -81.096
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Ormond Beach
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Tomoka Oaks
  • Provided by: Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the desirable Tomoka Oaks community of Ormond Beach, this unique 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers privacy, character, & an ideal layout. Featuring a 2 car garage & a spacious 1.5 level floor plan, this home includes new windows installed in 2023, a cozy wood burning fireplace, & split bedrooms for added comfort & privacy. The two guest bedrooms are located on the upper level & share an oversized Jack and Jill bathroom, while the private primary suite is conveniently situated on the main level. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining in the secluded backyard defined by a distinctive stone wall that creates a peaceful retreat. Optional HOA fee is only $60 annually. Close to the river & the beach, & within 2 miles of shopping, dining, banking, medical facilities, fitness centers & other everyday conveniences & close to major thoroughfares. This home, zoned for top rated public schools, combines tranquility with accessibility. Roof age unknown, AC 2015, WH 2023.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot, Sprinklers In Front
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 65
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: James Greenlees - we3gators@aol.com
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Jack and Jill Bath, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 4 & INC E 2.83 FT ON S/L E OF LOT 4 TOMOKA OAKS UNIT 6 MB 35 PG 130
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Parcel Number: 3242-27-00-0040
  • Style: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7 Fernery Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$475,000.00 ($150.75 / sqft )

7 Fernery Trail More Like This

Imagine yourself in this beautifully maintained, original owner brick home. New roof being installed soon. Nestled on a peaceful cul de sac street in a charming neighborhood, this residence boasts 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3151 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1213596
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Monaghan Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$465,000.00 ($151.27 / sqft )

2840 Monaghan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Appraisal value $503K Instant Equity!! Almost New But Even Better! Modern Elegance in Halifax Plantation. Welcome to 2840 Monaghan Dr, Ormond Beach built in 2023 by DR Horton. The Robinson model bl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1213612
  2. Provided by Lifestyle Realty Group Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 281 Sunset Point Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$449,000.00 ($136.85 / sqft )

281 Sunset Point Drive More Like This

Assumable 4.125 FHA + Offering $5,000 for closing costs or rate buy down with acceptable offer. 5 BDR/3 LIVING ROOMS + on water!! Large fenced yard sits on a pond with fountain and has irrigation spr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216589
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 71 St Andrews Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$500,000.00 ($141.88 / sqft )

71 St Andrews Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home in the Tomoka Oaks Country Club Estates offers nearly 2,500 square feet of stylish, move in ready living. Nestled on a spacious lot with matu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219753
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3034 Adrian Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$545,000.00 ($150.97 / sqft )

3034 Adrian Drive Reduced More Like This

Discover this 4 bed, 3 bath home in Halifax Plantation with 2,641 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The moment you walk in, the open layout draws you in with clean sightlines, modern

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220234
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Carrington Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$445,000.00 ($125.60 / sqft )

15 Carrington Lane More Like This

Luxury Talaquah Home in Ormond Beach!! This Beautiful Home is almost 3000 Sq ft 3 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms. Extremely Large Master Suite with walk in closets and spa like bathroom. Recently updated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3543 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220494
  2. Provided by FAME Real Estate LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Pergola Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$444,000.00 ($138.40 / sqft )

171 Pergola Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 171 Pergola Place, a beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bath, two story home offering modern finishes, flexible living spaces, and a truly beautiful waterfront backyard setting in Ormond Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3208 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221895
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Roble Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$460,000.00 ($138.76 / sqft )

114 Roble Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisitely updated 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence with a 2 car garage offers refined comfort and an exceptional lifestyle setting. Upon entry, you're welcomed by a bright, expansive open floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222563
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 71 Carriage Creek Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$450,000.00 ($146.48 / sqft )

71 Carriage Creek Way More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home located in the amazing gated community of Breakaway Trails! This spacious and inviting home offers waterfront views of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223097
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 160 Pergola Place, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$449,950.00 ($123.31 / sqft )

160 Pergola Place More Like This

What's Special Newly painted, move in ready Waterfront home with fountain views Screened lanai with outdoor kitchen Resort style community amenities Open kitchen with granite countertops & l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3649 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223172
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice