8373 Pondview Lane, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: D6147357 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8373 Pondview Lane
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $375,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 2431
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9304 / -82.3094
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34224
  • Subdivision: Oyster Creek Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Vineland
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger
  • High School: Lemon Bay
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Lee Anna Duck
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Oyster Creek, a 24 hour gated, active community offering resort style amenities and 5 star golfing. This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a side entry, two car garage and lush landscaping has been completely renovated from top to bottom, offering a fresh, updated feel throughout. Featuring consistent flooring, cabinetry, and beautiful Quartz countertops throughout, creating a seamless and cohesive design. As you arrive through the screened entryway, youll immediately notice the thoughtful design, light and bright interior, and soaring vaulted ceilings that fill the home with natural light. Triple sliding glass doors lead to a private lanai, perfect for relaxing and enjoying your morning coffee in a peaceful setting. The all new kitchen has been fully redesigned and features those stunning Quartz countertops, new cabinetry, updated fixtures, and a clean, fresh layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A dinette space and pass through to the main living area enhance functionality and flow. Both bathrooms have been completely renovated with new vanities, cabinetry, fixtures, and finishes, continuing the homes cohesive, updated style. The spacious primary suite offers a large walk in closet, built in shelving, and sliding glass doors for direct access to the lanai. The en suite bath includes dual vanities, a step in shower, and a separate soaking tub. Two additional guest bedrooms provide flexibility, with one offering sliding glass doors to the outdoor living space. The guest bathroom features a walk in shower surrounded by stunning Quartz and dual sink vanity, providing comfort and privacy for visitors. A separate laundry room includes built in cabinetry and a utility sink for added convenience. Just outside the Florida room, enjoy your private, outdoor patio that's a perfect space for outdoor dining or grilling. Additional updates include a 2022 tile roof for peace of mind. Please note, the home does not include appliances; however, the seller is offering a $5,000 concession toward the buyers purchase of appliances. Oyster Creek is a highly desirable, amenity rich community featuring a 24 hour manned gate, community pool, fitness center, pickleball and tennis courts, golf, and a full calendar of activities. Golf carts are welcome, making it easy to enjoy everything in this amazing neighborhood. Conveniently located near Ann Dever Park, the Paw Park, Gulf beaches, dining, shopping, and live entertainment, this home offers the perfect combination of modern updates, community living, and Florida lifestyle. Dont miss your opportunity, schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1653.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Vineland Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 360.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Association Name: Oyster Creek Homeowners' Assoc./Kirstin Sawicki
  • Association Phone: 941.697.9722
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OCS 001 0000 0038 OYSTER CREEK PH 1 LT 38 1143/1936 1400/97 1990/904 2784/1572 3676/79
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412009205004
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9453 Fruitland Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$409,990.00 ($120.06 / sqft )

9453 Fruitland Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

READY NOW!! HOME IS COMPLETE! Welcome to your new Captiva floorplan home, part of the Cornerstone collection. This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is eagerly awaiting a new family to call it their

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509877
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9273 Carnation Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$350,000.00 ($134.31 / sqft )

9273 Carnation Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

***PRICE IMPROVEMENT*** A MUST SEE PROPERTY!!!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 and a half bathroom home offering 2,126 SF of living space and an inviting open floorplan, perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2606 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142571
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Kelly Rossman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8533 Gateway Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$399,990.00 ($152.90 / sqft )

8533 Gateway Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your private Florida oasis in the highly sought after gated community of Oyster Creek! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home offers over 2,100 square feet of living space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2616 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143495
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jon Maio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11153 Carnegie Avenue, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$425,000.00 ($159.06 / sqft )

11153 Carnegie Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new 2026 construction offering 3 bedrooms plus a versatile den, blending modern architecture with elevated finishes and thoughtful craftsmanship t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2672 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687016
  2. Provided by KW ELEVATE LUXURY
  3. Contact Christina Ruud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10600 Lemon Creek Loop 104, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$429,000.00 ($163.24 / sqft )

10600 Lemon Creek Loop 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private Florida retreat in the sought after Hammocks of Englewood. This beautifully maintained villa blends coastal charm with effortless luxury, offering a peaceful setting just minut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146288
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Jon Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8692 Coco Bay Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$365,000.00 ($141.31 / sqft )

8692 Coco Bay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on Market, No Fault of the Home! WHY WAIT for new construction when you can have this nearly brand new, move in ready home today!? Welcome to 8692 Coco Bay Blvd in the desirable Island Lakes at C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2583 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147033
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Kendal Canonico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice