17590 96th Ave, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: G5110783 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17590 96th Ave
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $189,000
  • Price sqft: $112
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1693
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.9644 / -81.9941
  • County: MARION
  • City: SUMMERFIELD
  • Zipcode: 34491
  • Subdivision: Spruce Creek South
  • Provided by: TEAM WYN REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Gloria Wyninger
  • 352-239-1868
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Don't miss this perfect house. Lived in part time since its purchase. Most of the furniture and kitchen dishes, etc. will convey. Location is perfect for this property close to community center, dog park, ball park and nature area for hiking and dog walking. Little yard upkeep but a generous two car garage. Roof replaced in 2014. Back lanai enclosed in 2008. Front porch is great for sitting and watching the neighborhood, or back porch for peaceful relaxation. Give this beauty a look and choose for you future retirement get a way or full time downsized home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1008.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 179.98
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tracy Brown
  • Association Phone: 352-347-3700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: Sec 34, TWP 17, RGE 23, Plat Book 002, Page 169, Spruce Creek South XI, Blk P, Lot 32
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34491 - Summerfield
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6011016032
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9667 173rd Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$219,000.00 ($87.67 / sqft )

9667 173rd Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located in Spruce Creek South, a vibrant 55+ Gated Golf Community with 24 hour guarded gate security, residents enjoy an abundance of clubs, activities, and amenities designed for an active lifestyle.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM707768
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Cindy Schutte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9499 174th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$225,500.00 ($91.82 / sqft )

9499 174th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW!! CORNER LOT!! LOTS OF STORAGE SPACE!! LARGE FLORIDA ROOM!! This 2/2 Palm II model has 1678 square feet of living area, featuring a 24x12 FL room, plus a large 16x12 glass enclosed lanai on a be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2456 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5097972
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brenda Bell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11246 175th Lane, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$220,000.00 ($82.71 / sqft )

11246 175th Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the great community of Stonecrest. No CDD or Bond. This two bedroom two Bathroom home is ready for you to remodel and to make your own. As you drive up to this beautiful home you will notic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2660 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102326
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jody Zeller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10462 177th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$224,900.00 ($105.24 / sqft )

10462 177th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Now most furniture will convey... Welcome to spruce creek south a vibrant 55+ gated community in summerfield, fl! As you walk into this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home you will immediately notice the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2137 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103032
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Gerrie Cosme Matias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10319 177th Place, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$224,900.00 ($119.37 / sqft )

10319 177th Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in the heart of the serene 55+ gated community of SPRUCE CREEK SOUTH this charming PECAN model offers comfortable Florida living. You'll enjoy proximity to shopping centers and restaurants ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1884 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105087
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FINE HOMES REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jill Buckley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10835 176th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$223,900.00 ($115.41 / sqft )

10835 176th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully upgraded Chestnut model located in the gated 55+ community of Spruce Creek South. This well maintained home offers peace of mind and modern updates, including a 2022 ROOF,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106859
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
  3. Contact Richard Gullian LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10034 175th Street, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$219,900.00 ($124.24 / sqft )

10034 175th Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wow price improvement!!! Welcome home! Lovely villa being offered fully furnished and move in ready "turnkey" yes even the dishes come with the house, ready for you to make it your home! The additiona

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107367
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Gerrie Cosme Matias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17866 108th Court, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$224,900.00 ($90.29 / sqft )

17866 108th Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Some photos are virtually staged... Update great news: the price has been reduced, this is a great opportunity to own this roomy home 1450 sq. Ft under

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2491 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107563
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Gerrie Cosme Matias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13760 86th Terrace, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$219,900.00 ($106.34 / sqft )

13760 86th Terrace Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath Juniper model is vacant and ready for its new owners! With a desirable split bedroom layout and thoughtful updates, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2068 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108263
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Robert Slutsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10689 174th Loop, SUMMERFIELD, FL 34491
$222,900.00 ($101.41 / sqft )

10689 174th Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to Central Florida living in the heart of Summerfield! Located in the desirable 55+ community of Spruce Creek South, this cute as a button Pecan model offers comfort, privacy, and access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109057
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY LADY LK
  3. Contact Gerrie Cosme Matias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice