2807 Deerfield Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149609 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2807 Deerfield Street
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $615,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3415
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3323 / -81.2298
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Hammock Pointe Un 03
  • Elementary School: Narcoossee
  • Middle School: Narcoossee
  • High School: Harmony
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Heidi Velez Cruz
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to an amazing home with 3 Bedroom & 2 Bathroom 2,436SF with heated pool in the desirable community of Hammock Pointe on rare .46 Acre lot open and bright layout. The living room featuring 12 Foot Ceilings. The kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances & eat In breakfast bar. The Primary Suite Offers a generous walk In closet, dual vanities super spacious shower. Split layout offering privacy to 10 Foot ceilings bedroom, French doors lead into the peaceful backyard views. Step outside to your screened pool, perfect spot for relaxation and entertaining. Oversized 2 car garage & extended driveway. Equipped with well water, water softener, septic tank and sprinkler system. Mature landscaping. Heated pool with solar panels, water softener 2019, A/C 2019, Paint 2020 & Roof 2022 Minutes from Lake Nona, Medical City, VA Hospital, shopping, dining, top rated schools. Enjoy one of the few neighborhood where there is plenty of space between the homes and ample front and back yards. This community is perfect for walking to enjoy nature. Se habla espanol.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2436.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Narcoossee Middle
  • School Elementary: Narcoossee Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Sprinkler Well
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 266.01
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Southwest Property Management
  • Association Phone: 407-656-1081
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HAMMOCK POINTE UNIT THREE PB 15 PG 111 LOT 77 08-25-31
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-25-31-3327-0001-0770
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Zoning Code: ORS1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 501 Steerview Street, SAINT CLOUD, FL 34771
$639,990.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

501 Steerview Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer. Be amazed by this fully Upgraded " Duval " model by Ashton Woods. This beautiful 2022 built Two story home offers 5 bedrooms, 4 and 1/2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4480 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5108824
  2. Provided by RE/MAX VANTAGE
  3. Contact Angelo Beaudouin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4774 Rummell Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$695,000.00 ($135.21 / sqft )

4774 Rummell Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just a few miles from LAKEFRONT activities! Amazing GREENBELT views! HANDICAP accessible! Situated on .43 acres. NO HOA! REME HALO Air purification system! GENERAC home generator! TINTED wind

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5140 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120487
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Cindy Farmer, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Lone Palm Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$619,000.00 ($161.41 / sqft )

1100 Lone Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 3,060 sq ft home in the sought after Wiregrass community of St. Cloud blends modern style with comfortable living. The first floor showcases elegant cer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3835 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132389
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Loperena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7179 Old Melbourne Highway, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$675,000.00 ($191.71 / sqft )

7179 Old Melbourne Highway Virtual Tour More Like This

A modern, custom built home from 2022 with an office room that could be used as a 4th room! Located on nearly an acre of pristine land that provides a large front yard and an enormous backyard space.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3521 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140604
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Sonia Pires
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5204 Hammock Pointe Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$720,000.00 ($210.53 / sqft )

5204 Hammock Pointe Court Virtual Tour More Like This

DON'T MISS THIS ONE! Properties don't come up for sale often in the highly desireable community of Hammock Pointe! Especially on an almost 3/4 acre lot backed up to conservation land. The peace and tr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144635
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE OSCEOLA
  3. Contact Patricia McCabe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2155 Barratt Court, SAINT CLOUD, FL 34771
$599,000.00 ($171.19 / sqft )

2155 Barratt Court More Like This

This impressive custom built home is located on a half acre lot in the highly sought after Narcoossee Road corridor With 2,593 square feet of living space, this home has something exciting to offer a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3499 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6214834
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Benny Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1352 Silo Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$599,990.00 ($163.93 / sqft )

1352 Silo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 5. 25% assumable rate mortgage available! Seller is offering $20,000 credit to buyers to be applied to closing costs. Welcome to 1352 silo dr, a beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3660 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6251645
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Andrew Kincaid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2793 Nature View Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$659,000.00 ($184.70 / sqft )

2793 Nature View Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER Fall in love with the elegance of this exceptional corner home, offering sweeping water views in the prestigious 55+ natural gas enclave of Del Webb Sunbridge. Just minutes from the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3568 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6312924
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Sabal Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$617,750.00 ($159.54 / sqft )

5550 Sabal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FORMER MODEL HOME! NEVER OCCUPIED LIKE NEW? FEATURES HIGH END BUILDER UPGRADES THROUGHOUT THE ENTIRE COMMUNITY. Model home upgrades are built in. The home is a stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom, t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3872 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6315097
  2. Provided by APPLE REALTY
  3. Contact Manoj Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 891 Ladyfish Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$703,359.00 ($194.84 / sqft )

891 Ladyfish Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Flex Room | High Ceiling | 3 Car Garage. New Construction February Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Java at The Waters at Center Lake Ranch. This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3610 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344947
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice