61 Westland Run, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: FC315302 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 61 Westland Run
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2436
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2624 / -81.1687
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  • Contact: Jim Volpe
  • 386-445-5880
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 3/2/2 home located in Hunters Ridge. Home features open floor plan, kitchen with granite counters, breakfast nook area, ceiling fans throughout. Master suite with 2 walking in closets, tiled bath. Screened in lanai, and fenced yard. Community amenities include a clubhouse, play areas, tennis courts, 2 pools, soccer field, baseball field, and a basketball court. Close to I 95, I 4.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1995.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Size Limit
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Hunters Ridge
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 41-28-01-00-01-2000
  • Views: 62
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1312 Hansberry Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,300.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

1312 Hansberry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful waterfront two story townhome in the highly sought after Plantation Bay gated community. This home offers 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, plus a private office area. The primary suite and office ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314513
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1028 Kilkenny Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,400.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1028 Kilkenny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning single story townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and elegance. Featuring tile flooring throughout main living areas and plush carpet in bedrooms, it provides both style and cozi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314520
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Aldenham Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

800 Aldenham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful one story townhome with private entrance for an open floor plan. Upgraded kitchen with Stainless Steel appliances, tile backsplash, 42' wood cabinets, Granite countertops, full pantry, & bre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317065
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Wild Fern Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,500.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

30 Wild Fern Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Ormond Beach 4 bedroom, 2 bath 2 car garage home offers a thoughtful blend of comfort and community amenities. Inside, high ceilings and a dining area off the kitchen create an open feel, while ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318163
  2. Provided by CLARION GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Karen Radcliff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1767 Valencia Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,100.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

1767 Valencia Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION>>Now available for immediate occupancy! Located in a quiet, well established neighborhood in Ormond Beach. This property features laminate flooring throughout (no carpet) for easy maintena

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149144
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jesus Contreras
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Aldenham, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

716 Aldenham Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful one story townhome built in 2018 is located in the sought after Plantation Bay Gated Golf Community. This spacious home features two bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and an office/den area

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466765
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice