1767 Valencia Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5149144 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1767 Valencia Avenue
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1472
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2522 / -81.0733
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Silver Pines
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  • Contact: Jesus Contreras
  • 407-930-3530
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION>>Now available for immediate occupancy! Located in a quiet, well established neighborhood in Ormond Beach. This property features laminate flooring throughout (no carpet) for easy maintenance and a cleaner living environment. Enjoy a large, fully fenced backyard, perfect for outdoor living, added privacy, and pets. Functional layout with great natural light and convenient access to major roads, shopping, schools, and everyday essentials. Move in ready. Opportunities like this dont last! ?? Contact us today for more information or to schedule a showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1216.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 42-14-32-64-00-0370
  • Views: 18
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1312 Hansberry Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,300.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

1312 Hansberry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful waterfront two story townhome in the highly sought after Plantation Bay gated community. This home offers 2 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, plus a private office area. The primary suite and office ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2215 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314513
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1028 Kilkenny Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,400.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

1028 Kilkenny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning single story townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort and elegance. Featuring tile flooring throughout main living areas and plush carpet in bedrooms, it provides both style and cozi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314520
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 61 Westland Run, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,150.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

61 Westland Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2/2 home located in Hunters Ridge. Home features open floor plan, kitchen with granite counters, breakfast nook area, ceiling fans throughout. Master suite with 2 walking in closets, tiled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2436 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC315302
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
  3. Contact Jim Volpe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Aldenham Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,300.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

800 Aldenham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful one story townhome with private entrance for an open floor plan. Upgraded kitchen with Stainless Steel appliances, tile backsplash, 42' wood cabinets, Granite countertops, full pantry, & bre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317065
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Wild Fern Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,500.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

30 Wild Fern Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Ormond Beach 4 bedroom, 2 bath 2 car garage home offers a thoughtful blend of comfort and community amenities. Inside, high ceilings and a dining area off the kitchen create an open feel, while ceilin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2707 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC318163
  2. Provided by CLARION GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Karen Radcliff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 716 Aldenham, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
$2,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

716 Aldenham Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful one story townhome built in 2018 is located in the sought after Plantation Bay Gated Golf Community. This spacious home features two bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and an office/den area

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466765
  2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
  3. Contact Ali Kargar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice