Details for 1000 Longboat Club Road 204, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Condominium
  1. Price: $949,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $628.89 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 181
  4. Bedrooms: 2
  5. Baths: 2
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  7. Bldg sqft: 1509
  8. Acreage: 1.92 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: Yes
  11. Wateraccess: Yes
  12. Waterfront Type: Beach Front
  13. Year Built: 1972
MLS#: A4671838
  1. County: MANATEE
  2. City: LONGBOAT KEY
  3. Zipcode: 34228
  4. Subdivision: Privateer South
  5. Building: Privateer South
  6. Elementary School: Soutide
  7. Middle School: Booker
  8. High School: Booker
  9. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  10. mfrmls
  11. DMCA Notice
Sublime Gulfside Retreat at Privateer South 1000 Longboat Club Rd #204 Experience the pinnacle of effortless beachfront living behind the prestigious gates of the Longboat Key Club. This immaculat
Details for 360 145th Avenue E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
Single Family
  1. Price: $949,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $460.23 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $1,085,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/30/26
  5. Days On Market: 185
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2062
  10. Acreage: 0.15 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean,Gulf/Ocean to Bay,Intracoastal Waterway
  15. Year Built: 1963
MLS#: A4671424
  1. County: PINELLAS
  2. City: MADEIRA BEACH
  3. Zipcode: 33708
  4. Subdivision: Madeira Shores 1st Add
  5. Provided by: THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3/2 in Madeira Shores in Madeira Beach. 64' waterfront w/ dock & boat lift. Complete 2025 renovation. This completely renovated waterfront home in Ma
Details for 4250 Swift Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Single Family
  1. Price: $949,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $223.08 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $995,000
  4. Last Price Change: 11/20/25
  5. Days On Market: 241
  6. Bedrooms: 4
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  9. Bldg sqft: 4254
  10. Acreage: 0.38 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2004
MLS#: A4663964
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34231
  4. Subdivision: Sarasotavenice Co River Sub 5
  5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: LOKATION
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Spacious 4 Bed + Office, 4 Bath, 3 Car Garage, Heated Pool Home Just 5.1 Miles to Siesta Key! Brand New Roof. This 3,330 sq. ft. home (built in 2004) sits on an oversized 77 x 203 lot with no HOA
Details for 385 Avenida Madera, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Single Family
  1. Price: $949,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $462.93 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $997,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/13/26
  5. Days On Market: 337
  6. Bedrooms: 2
  7. Baths: 2
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  9. Bldg sqft: 2050
  10. Acreage: 0.20 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: Yes
  13. Wateraccess: Yes
  14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  15. Year Built: 1958
MLS#: A4653809
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34242
  4. Subdivision: Siesta Manor Sec 1
  5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  6. Middle School: Brookside
  7. High School: Sarasota
  8. Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
Beaches, Boating & Bistros!!! Excellent Investment, 2nd Home or Build new. Island Style Canal Front Home on Siesta Key, steps to World Famous Siesta Village & the cool quartz sands of Siesta Beach. Th
Details for 3648 Beneva Oaks Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34238
Single Family
  1. Price: $949,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $283.71 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $969,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/23/26
  5. Days On Market: 428
  6. Bedrooms: 5
  7. Baths: 4
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3345
  10. Acreage: 0.53 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1980
MLS#: A4643238
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: SARASOTA
  3. Zipcode: 34238
  4. Subdivision: Beneva Oaks
  5. Elementary School: Gulf Gate
  6. Middle School: Sarasota
  7. High School: Riverview
  8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. In the gated, exclusive community of Beneva Oaks, this two story residence is a Sarasota gem that offers a rare combination of privacy, space and conven
Details for 1943 Bahama Avenue, FORT MYERS, FL 33905
Single Family
  1. Price: $949,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $221.06 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $965,000
  4. Last Price Change: 04/09/26
  5. Days On Market: 650
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 4293
  10. Acreage: 0.28 acres
  11. Pool: No
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 1988
MLS#: A4618043
  1. County: LEE
  2. City: FORT MYERS
  3. Zipcode: 33905
  4. Subdivision: Fort Myers Shores
  5. Provided by: RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
  6. mfrmls
  7. DMCA Notice
Wow! Exterior Makeover Hardie Siding almost completed. Pick your color before it's painted. A Stunning Elevated Riverfront Home. This gorgeous home sits at the end of a point, providing breathtaking
Details for 3264 Station Boulevard, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604
Single Family
  1. Price: $949,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $191.76 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 11
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4949
  8. Acreage: 1.30 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: G5111377
  1. County: HERNANDO
  2. City: BROOKSVILLE
  3. Zipcode: 34604
  4. Subdivision: Garden Grove
  5. Elementary School: Moton
  6. Middle School: D.S. Parrot
  7. High School: Hernando
  8. Provided by: WORTH CLARK REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) was virtually staged. Welcome to Your Brand New Dream Country Estate with nearby City Convenience where luxury, comfort, and tranqu
Details for 421 Chase Street, HERNANDO, FL 34442
Single Family
  1. Price: $949,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $199.50 / sqft
  3. Days On Market: 21
  4. Bedrooms: 4
  5. Baths: 3
  6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  7. Bldg sqft: 4757
  8. Acreage: 1.04 acres
  9. Pool: No
  10. Waterfront: No
  11. Year Built: 2026
MLS#: G5110368
  1. County: CITRUS
  2. City: HERNANDO
  3. Zipcode: 34442
  4. Subdivision: Hampton Hills
  5. Elementary School: Forest Ridge
  6. Middle School: Lecanto
  7. High School: Lecanto
  8. Provided by: WORTH CLARK REALTY
  9. mfrmls
  10. DMCA Notice
One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Several Photos Virtually Staged: Welcome to your dream home in Hamton Hills, where luxury, comfort, and tranquility come together. This Home is the ever
Details for 34305 Riordan Road, EUSTIS, FL 32736
Land
  1. Price: $949,000.00
  2. Days On Market: 449
  3. Acreage: 25.00 acres
  4. Pool: No
  5. Waterfront: No
  6. Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: G5093111
  1. County: LAKE
  2. City: EUSTIS
  3. Zipcode: 32736
  4. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  5. mfrmls
  6. DMCA Notice
Great location, perfect timing! 25 acres located at SR 44 and Round Lake Extension. Take a look at the attached Round Lake Road Concept plans. Riordan Road (currently dirt road) will be the extension
Details for 406 Trenwick Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
Single Family
  1. Price: $949,000.00
  2. Price sqft: $261.87 / sqft
  3. Previous Price: $975,000
  4. Last Price Change: 03/14/26
  5. Days On Market: 156
  6. Bedrooms: 3
  7. Baths: 3
  8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  9. Bldg sqft: 3624
  10. Acreage: 0.32 acres
  11. Pool: Yes
  12. Waterfront: No
  13. Year Built: 2000
MLS#: N6141796
  1. County: SARASOTA
  2. City: VENICE
  3. Zipcode: 34293
  4. Subdivision: The Reserve
  5. Elementary School: Garden
  6. Middle School: Venice Area
  7. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  8. mfrmls
  9. DMCA Notice
Behind the exclusive gates of The Reserve in Plantation, an enclave of just 73 estate style homes, this distinguished 3 bedroom, 3 bath executive home offers refined living in one of Venices most desi